<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

July 24

At Rome:

  • Giovanni De Carolis vs. Viktor Polyakov, 12 rounds, super middleweights

July 28

At Shanghai, China:

  • Zou Shiming vs. Sho Kimura, 12 rounds, for Zou's WBO flyweight title

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Huntington, N.Y.:

  • Anthony Karperis vs. Louis Cruz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Dean Burrell vs. Carlos Osorio, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Tyrone James vs. Alexander Picot, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Abner Guadalupe vs. Simon Saye, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nick Guzman vs. Harrison Barba, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At East London, South Africa:

  • Gideon Buthelezi vs. Ryan Ponteras, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Lodumo Lamati vs. Luis Melendez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

July 29

At Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, same-day tape):

  • Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Eddie Gomez vs. Alejandro Barrera, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Patrick Teixeira vs. Andrew Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. David Perez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alfredo Escarcega vs. Rodolfo Gamez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At New York (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland, 12 rounds, WBC middleweight eliminator

  • Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Katie Taylor vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female lightweights

  • Rau'shee Warren vs. McJoe Arroyo, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator

  • Noel Murphy vs. Julio Cesar Sanchez, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Billy Dib vs. Yardley Armenta Cruz , 8 rounds, lightweights

  • George Arias vs. Elder Hernandez, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kenny Robles vs. Dan Murray, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Richardson Hitchins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Mexico City (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Anabel Ortiz vs. Nancy Franco, 10 rounds, for Ortiz's WBA women's strawweight title

  • Emmanuel Navarrete vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Long Beach, Calif. (CBS Sports Network):

  • Tramaine Williams vs. Angel Luna, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Junior Younan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Rodney Hernandez vs. Jonnie Rice, 6 rouonds, heavyweights

  • Sergio Quiroz vs. Lupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • George Acosta vs. Oscar Eduardo Quezada, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Eric Gomez vs. Raul Calderon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, weltereweights

At Raleigh, N.C. (Facebook Live):

  • Dewayne Beamon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, WBC featherweight eliminator

  • Paddy Gallagher vs. Ricardo Silva, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Malik Zinad vs. Farouk Daku, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Jasmina Nad, 6 rounds, female lightweights

  • Conrad Cummings vs. Robert Swierzbinski, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Steven Ward vs. Josip Perkovic, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Padraig McCrory vs. Norbert Szekeres, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Lewis Crocker vs. Sylwester Walczak, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Chicago:

  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Vanessa Bradford, 8 rounds, female lightweights

July 30

At Bakersfield, Calif. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Eridanni Leon, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. Carlos Lozano, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jose Balderas vs. Don Jose, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Tyrell Herndon, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Wesley Apochi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Paul Romero vs. Adam Lopez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights


AUGUST

August 4

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Mauricio Herrera vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Todd Unthank-May, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Niko Valdez vs. Jaime Solorio, 6 rounds, super middleweight

  • Marvin Cabrera vs. Esau Herrera, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jonathan Navarro vs. Angel Sarinana, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Cesar Diaz vs. Angel Monrreal, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Ricardo Sandoval vs. Antonio Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Detroit (Showtime):

  • Nikki Adler vs. Claressa Shields, 10 rounds, for Adler's women's WBC and vacant IBF super middleweight title

  • Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Sonny Fredrickson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Vladimir Tikhonov vs. Jesse Angel Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

August 5

At Los Angeles (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Esquiva Falcao vs. Ivan Montero, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Erik DeLeon vs. Adones Aguelo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Jose Marrufo, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Jonathan Chicas, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Artemio Reyes vs. Steve Marquez, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Andy Vences vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Widnelly Figueroa, 4 rounds, female lightweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Prince Badi Ajamu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Lisa Garland vs. Angel Gladney, 6 rounds, female welterweights

  • Terrence Cauthen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Shaddy Gamhour vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Dan Murray vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Dion Richardson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Quincy, Mass.:

  • Derek Silveira vs. Michael Clark, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Traietti vs. Nick Lavin, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Aleksandra Lopes vs. Lisa Garland, 8 rounds, female welterweights

  • Carlos Gongora vs. Larry Smith, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Gabriel Duluc vs. Shaka Moore, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Brandon Montella vs. Mike Sawyer, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Paddy Irwin vs. Demetrius Thomas, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mike O'Han Jr. vs. Daniel Amaro, 4 rounds, welterweights

August 10

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Charles Huerta vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Gonzalez vs. Daniel Perales, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Francisco Esparza vs. Fernando Fuentes, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Rafael Gramajo vs. Jair Quintero, 6 rounds, bantamweights

August 11

At New York (CBS Sports Net):

  • "Real Deal Championship Boxing"

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Komgrich Nantapech, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight eliminator

At Philadelphia:

  • Devar Ferhadi vs. Antowyan Aikens, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Christian Carto vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Erik Spring vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • David Gonzales vs. Darius Earvin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Marquis Taylor vs. Vincent Floyd, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Antonio DuBose vs. Josh Crespo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Brandon Robinson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Demetrius Williams vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jerrod Taylor vs. Steven Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

August 12

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Omar Chavez vs. Robert Garcia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Fallon, Nev.:

  • Oscar Vasquez vs. Javier Gallo, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Diego Elizondo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Pedro Moreno vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Santos Vasquez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Alec McGee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Washington, D.C.:

  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Maxim Maslov, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • DeeJay Kriel vs. Dexter Alimento, 12 rounds, strawweights

August 15

At Tokyo (beIN Sports Espanol, Aug. 19 tape delay):

  • Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC and Indongo's IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles

  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney De Siqueira, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Bryan Jennings vs. Daniel Martz, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dillian Whyte vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mike Reed vs. Rob Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Steve Nelson vs. Cesar Ruiz, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Brampton, Canada:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico:

  • Yomar Alamo vs Zsigmond Vaas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. George Sosa, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Imamu Mayfield vs. Lamont Capers, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Anthony Young vs. Carlos Winston Velasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Taiwo Ali Sulaimon, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Frederick Julan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Tomas Romain vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Malik Jackson vs. Edward Kakembo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

August 22

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

August 25

At TBA (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator

August 26

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Davis' IBF junior lightweight title

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title

  • Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

At Accra, Ghana:

  • Emmaniel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Prince Dzanie vs. Ekow Wilson, 10 rounds, bantamweights

August 27

At Kumamoto, Japan:

  • Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka, 12 rounds, for Fukuhara's WBO strawweight title


SEPTEMBER

September 2

At Chihuahua, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Antonio Margarito vs. Carson Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Miguel Vazquez vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

September 3

At Kyoto, Japan:

  • Shun Kubo vs. Daniel Roman, 12 rounds, for Kubo's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title

September 9

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai's WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

  • Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At TBA (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

  • Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikhail Alexeev vs. Malcolm Klassen, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

September 13

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Kosei Tanaka vs. Rangsan Chayanram, 12 rounds, for Tanaka's WBO junior flyweight title

  • Yukinori Oguni vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for Oguni's IBF junior featherweight title

September 15

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

September 16

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Liverpool, England:

  • Callum Smith vs. Erik Skoglund, 12 rounds, super middleweight - World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Milan Melindo vs. Hekkie Budler, 12 rounds, for Melindo's IBF junior flyweight title

September 23

At TBA (HBO):

  • Jorge Linares vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Linares' WBA lightweight title

At Machester, England:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Parker's WBO heavyweight title

September 30

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

At Riga, Latvia:

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez, 12 rounds for Briedis' WBC cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Juncos, Puerto Rico:

  • Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Aalst, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

At Liverpool, England:

  • Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Fielding's British super middleweight title

  • Sean Dodd vs. Tom Stalker, 12 rounds, for Dodd's Commonwealth lightweight title

  • Anthony Fowler vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Natasha Jonas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights

  • Tom Farrell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights


OCTOBER

October 6

At Paris:

  • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

October 12

At Montpellier, France:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

October 13

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 14

At TBA, Nicaragua:

  • Felix Alvarado vs. Fahlan Sakkreerin, 12 rounds, IBF junior flyweight eliminator

October 19

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

October 20

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 21

At Leeds, England:

  • Josh Warrington vs. TBA, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Nurse's British junior welterweight title

At TBA, Italy:

  • Francesco Patera vs. Yvan Mendi, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 28

At Manchester, England:

  • Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams, rematch, 12 rounds, junior middleweights


NOVEMBER

November 2

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

November 4

At Monte Carlo:

  • "Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza"

November 16

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 30

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"


DECEMBER

December 14

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"